Indian Navy Procurement of Cleaning Supplies and Maintenance Tools

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Chemical Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Cleaning Supplies and Maintenance Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Cleaning Supplies and Maintenance Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, an organization under the **Ministry of Defence** and specifically by the **Indian Navy** in Ernakulam, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of cleaning and maintenance supplies. The tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7926927**, opens on **24-08-2026 at 8:54 AM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The total quantity of items required is **1925 units**, encompassing a diverse list of essential supplies including soft brooms, 360-degree mops, cobweb removers with handles, glass and multi-surface cleaners, floor wipers with handles, rag pickers, disinfectant surface cleaners, whiteboard cleaning solutions, 18-inch microfiber flat mops, wrecking bars, garden brooms with handles, plastic paper bins, 5-liter plastic buckets, 1-liter plastic pots, colored naphthalene balls, air fresheners for bathrooms, nitrobenzene gloves, disposable gloves, and small garbage bags, alongside rubber foot mats. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply the Indian Navy with critical operational and upkeep materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications__2026-08-17-17-04-11_f70dc47c4d8afb496a060e4d23463c19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766922.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_522af5bd-2795-4198-be601787541016463_Logo@niat2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Acquisition of Essential Tool Sets for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Acquisition of Essential Tool Sets for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More