| Tender Title | Comprehensive IP Surveillance System Installation for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7794321 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 08:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 08:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement and installation of a comprehensive surveillance system for the Indian Navy, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7794321. The project encompasses a significant quantity of high-resolution, 5 MP dome IP cameras featuring human detection and IP67 waterproof ratings with 30 IR capabilities. Complementing the cameras, the tender includes a Video Management System (VMS) server with a 2-year license supporting up to 200 cameras, alongside NAS storage solutions. Essential for data storage are 10 TB surveillance HDDs utilizing CMR technology. The physical infrastructure for this system comprises a 42U 600x800mm floor-standing server rack and a 4U 350D rack. Network connectivity will be facilitated by an 8-port plus 2 SFP slot web-smart switch and a 24-port SFP L2 managed switch, all supporting IEEE 10GBase T standard compliance. The installation package includes extensive Category 6 S/FTP cabling, OFC patch cord connectors, a 24-port OFC patch panel, PDU power distribution units, RJ45 connectors, and 5-meter octagonal GI sheet camera poles. Furthermore, a UPS system is specified to ensure continuous operation. The tender also calls for 600 meters of 6-core OFC fiber cable and Cat 6 networking cable, including pulling and conduit installation. Finally, the project requires 43-inch 4K monitors, and all associated installation and configuration charges. Bids for this comprehensive surveillance solution are to be submitted between 17-08-2026, 8:44 AM, and 07-09-2026, 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category