| Tender Title | CMFRI Kochi Paper-Based Printing and Material Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955282 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, and specifically from the Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute (CMFRI) in Kochi, India, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955282, is for comprehensive paper-based printing services. The services required fall under the "Printing with Material As per Scope of Work Digital" category. The tender opportunity commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 37,500.0 is mandated for participation. The Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) oversees this procurement, with the Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, Kochi, being the specific office inviting bids. Potential bidders are expected to provide detailed proposals that align with the defined scope of work for printing services, utilizing specified materials and digital processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Madhya Pradesh Public Health Printing: Asha Diary, Module, and Format Materials..read more
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material Supply..read more
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category