| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Engine and Auto Parts with Steel Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940326, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns various essential components identified as "ROPE ASSY STARTING FUEL ON OFF COCK SPARK PLUG CARBURATOR ASSY FUEL PIPE IGNITION COIL STEEL ANGLES 25 X 25 X 3 MM STEEL SHEET CARBON COLD ROLLED," with a total quantity of 113 units. The tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 11:04 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this opportunity for the supply of these specified materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category