Medical and Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical and Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical and Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858237, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of medical and laboratory consumables, encompassing a total quantity of 133,821 units. Key items include various reagents for semi-automatic biochemistry analyzers such as Alkaline phosphatase, Bilirubin (Total and Direct), Cholesterol, HDL Cholesterol, SGOT, SGPT, Triglyceride, Urea, and Uric Acid. The tender also specifies diagnostic kits and tests including CRP qualitative, Dengue NS1 Ag plus Ab Duo, HBsAg Card test, HCV Card test, Malaria Card ICT, Rheumatoid Factor, Urine Pregnancy kit, and Urostick Albumin Sugar. Additionally, the requirement extends to essential laboratory supplies like Distilled Water, ESR disposable pipettes, Filter Paper, Microscope glass slides (22x22 and 76x26x1.2 mm), plain plastic tubes for serology, Leishman's Stain, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (5%), Sterile Urine Sample Collection containers, Vacutainer EDTA Tubes, and Vacutainer Sodium Fluoride Tubes. The procurement aims to support the operational and medical needs of the Indian Army, with the delivery location being THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_90_2026-07-31-09-53-46_5569c822c480fc3b756d5a216ec803dd.pdf
  • Document
    9828494
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9688134.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More