Supply of Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape for ESIC Hospitals

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape for ESIC Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923847Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape for ESIC Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923847
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923847, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for their ESIC Hospital located at Udyogamandal, Ernakulam. The procurement pertains to Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, conforming to IS 16948 (Q2) standards, with a total quantity of 1200 units required. This opportunity, part of the Ministry of Labour and Employment's initiatives, opens for bidding on 31-08-2026 at 11:04 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables and Spirometry Equipment for AIIMS Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical and Laboratory Consumables for National Institute of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies for Armed Forces Healthcare..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables and Spirometry Equipment for AIIMS Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical and Laboratory Consumables for National Institute...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies for Armed Forces Healthcare...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More