| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Consumables: Oxygen Masks, Nasogastric Tubes, Stylets, Syringes, and Biopsy Needles for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951063, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for their ESIC Hospital located at 683501 ESIC Hospital, Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam. The tender encompasses the supply of a critical range of medical consumables with a total quantity of 6311 units. Specifically, the required items fall under the Item Category of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) (Q2), Nasogastric Tubes (V2) (Q2), Intubation Stylets (V2) (Q2), Auto-Disabled Syringes for Fixed Dose Immunization (V2) (Q2), and Bone Marrow Biopsy Needles (V2) (Q2). This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Labour and Employment, and potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:38 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender dated 31-08-2026 seeks qualified suppliers capable of fulfilling the demand for these essential healthcare products.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for Gujarat..read more
Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government Ayurved..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
Mizoram Procurement of Medical Oxygen Plants for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category