Supply of A4, Legal, and A3 Multifunction Printers

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of A4, Legal, and A3 Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of A4, Legal, and A3 Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, for the supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2) and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2). A total quantity of 10 units is required, to be delivered to the Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Cochin. Bids are to be submitted between 01-09-2026, commencing at 3:16 PM, and will close on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971827 and dated 01-09-2026, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential office equipment to a key maritime authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inspector General Of Prisons Office Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Prisons..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of A3, A4, and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Multifunction Printer and Interactive Panel Procurement for Mumbai Disaster Management..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue And Disaster Department Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh Revenue..read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Inspector General Of Prisons Office Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Prisons...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of A3, A4, and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Multifunction Printer and Interactive Panel Procurement for Mumbai Disaster Management...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue And Disaster Department Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh...read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More