Supply of 500 Rapilink Quick Release Couplings for Cochin Shipyard

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 500 Rapilink Quick Release Couplings for Cochin Shipyard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 500 Rapilink Quick Release Couplings for Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is prepared for the Cochin Shipyard Ltd, an organization falling under the Ministry of Ports Shipping And Waterways. The Department of Public Enterprises is overseeing this procurement process. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957808, pertains to the supply of RAPILINK QUICK RELEASE COUPLING-12, with a total quantity of 500 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 25-08-2026 at 9:50 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. All submissions should be addressed to the office located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015, with the physical address being 682015 Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi-682304. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide critical components to a prominent public sector undertaking within the maritime industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_2026-08-25-09-39-19_61cabe006922763249a02dbde41932fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802349.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_V8_6e545527-8bbf-4b86-8ef71787631598037_CSL-BUYER-83.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On Cif..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Various Couplings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Various Couplings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More