| Tender Title | Development Board Assembly Services for MSDAQ, DHRUV64, THEJAS64, and CHETAS64 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956158 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956158, is issued by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically through the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) located in Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram (PIN 695033). The tender is for the assembly of four distinct development boards: MSDAQ board, DHRUV64 Development board, THEJAS64 Development board, and CHETAS64 Development board. A total quantity of nine units is required across these items. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:34 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and is being managed by the Purchase Department of C-DAC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards for IIT Kharagpur Research..read more
FPGA Development and Evaluation Boards Procurement for Space Centre..read more
FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Procurement..read more
FPGA Development & Evaluation Boards Procurement for ISRO Space Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category