IIT Palakkad Permanent Campus HVAC Plant Supply, Installation, and BMS Integration for Phase IA

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Palakkad Permanent Campus HVAC Plant Supply, Installation, and BMS Integration for Phase IA
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT 05/EESM(E)-I/PPZ/Palakkad/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Palakkad Permanent Campus HVAC Plant Supply, Installation, and BMS Integration for Phase IA
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 05/EESM(E)-I/PPZ/Palakkad/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,182
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad (phase Ia) At Pudussery Village, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala(package Ii) Sh: Sitc Of Hvac Plant I/c External Piping And Bms Integration Sh: Extension Of Chilled Water Pipelines From Main Header To B01, B02, C02, C01 And D01 Buildings.

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the NIT reference number 05/EESM(E)-I/PPZ/Palakkad/2026-27, seeks proposals for the crucial works associated with the Construction of a Permanent Campus for IIT Palakkad (Phase IA) at Pudussery Village, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala. Specifically, this Package II tender focuses on the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of the HVAC plant, including external piping and Building Management System (BMS) integration. A key component of this work involves the extension of chilled water pipelines from the main header to various buildings identified as B01, B02, C02, C01, and D01. The tender falls under the "Works" category and is advertised as an Open/Advertised tender. The EMD required is ₹16,182. Interested parties can download tender documents from 24th August 2026, 04:02 PM until 02nd September 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for 02nd September 2026, at 03:30 PM. The product category is broadly defined as Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals. The tender inviting authority is EESM(E)-I, located at EE SM (E)-1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eesm(e )-1
AddressEe Sm (e)-1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c Sh3a..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional Tankages..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More