| Tender Title | Primavera Software Engineering Services for TA2027 at BPCL Kochi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987837 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a crucial service requirement at its Kochi Refinery, located in Ambalamugal, Kerala. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987837, this tender focuses on the critical need to **hire a Primavera Software Engineer for TA2027 at BPCL Kochi Refinery**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:01 PM and will close on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This custom bid for services presents a significant opportunity for specialized engineering talent to contribute to vital projects within BPCL's operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
BPCL Mumbai Refinery Insulation Condition Survey Services..read more
Kochi Refinery Emerson Calibration and Support Services AMC..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery Utilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category