Kochi Refinery Emerson Calibration and Support Services AMC

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kochi Refinery Emerson Calibration and Support Services AMC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKochi Refinery Emerson Calibration and Support Services AMC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988285, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically for services at their Kochi Refinery in Kerala. The core of this procurement opportunity, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 4:46 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, revolves around an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Emerson calibration and support services. The contract duration is stipulated for three years. This custom bid seeks qualified service providers capable of delivering comprehensive maintenance and technical support for Emerson calibration equipment, crucial for the operational efficiency and integrity of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.'s Kochi Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Primavera Software Engineering Services for TA2027 at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Civil Maintenance Supervision Support Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Shutdown Support and Emergency Rescue Services Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Providing Services And Supplying Calibration Gases For..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Primavera Software Engineering Services for TA2027 at BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Civil Maintenance Supervision Support Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Shutdown Support and Emergency Rescue Services Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Providing Services And Supplying Calibration Gases...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category