| Tender Title | Kochi Refinery LIMS SampleManager Upgrade and Enhancement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993067 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender for the crucial "UPGRADE OF LIMS SAMPLE MANAGER AT BPCL KOCHI REFINERY." This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993067, is open for applications from 03-09-2026 at 3:27 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This custom bid for services, originating from BPCL's Kochi Refinery in Kerala, represents a significant undertaking to enhance the capabilities of their Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) SampleManager. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to this vital operational upgrade, ensuring continued efficiency and accuracy in BPCL's refining processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Primavera Software Engineering Services for TA2027 at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Kochi Refinery Emerson Calibration and Support Services AMC..read more
Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more
Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category