Gujarat Refinery Shutdown Support and Emergency Rescue Services Procurement

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Shutdown Support and Emergency Rescue Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982761Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Shutdown Support and Emergency Rescue Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982761
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982761, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically from their Gujarat Refinery office, located at 391320, P.O. Jawaharnagar, 391320. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and concerns a custom bid for services related to Item Category 9030C26D46, which is for lining up an agency to provide shutdown support and rescue services at the Gujarat Refinery. The bid period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 11:54 AM and concludes on September 16th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested and qualified agencies are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The Emergency..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment...read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category