| Tender Title | Supply of C-Clamps for Defence Production Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958043 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide C-Clamps to the Department of Defence Production, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), located in Palakkad, is the issuing authority for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958043. The tender is for a total quantity of 80 units, encompassing a range of C-Clamp sizes including 4, 8, 6, 10, and 12. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and closes promptly on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is a crucial step in supporting the operational needs of the defence sector, and interested parties are encouraged to prepare their comprehensive proposals to meet these requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 9181 C Clamps for Gujarat State Transport Corporation..read more
Gantry Girder and Rail Realignment with Fasteners and Welding Services..read more
Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category