Gantry Girder and Rail Realignment with Fasteners and Welding Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gantry Girder and Rail Realignment with Fasteners and Welding Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGantry Girder and Rail Realignment with Fasteners and Welding Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980577, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the issuing organization for this bid, which is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:10 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender specifically calls for a custom bid for services related to the "Re-alignment of Gantry Girder and Rail by supply and fixing C clamps or fasteners and welding works." This scope of work is critical for ensuring the optimal functionality and safety of existing infrastructure within the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Rail Scanning and Surface Defect Detection Services for Steel Plant Finishing..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Structural Element Replacement for Bhilai Steel Plant Manipulators and Crane Girders..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Rail Scanning and Surface Defect Detection Services for Steel Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Structural Element Replacement for Bhilai Steel Plant Manipulators and Crane...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More