| Tender Title | Supply of 17 Wabco ABS-ECU Units for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962832, pertains to the supply of ABS-ECU (wabco) - SKNOTP827, with a total quantity of 17 units required. Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 8:39 AM and closes precisely on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated August 26, 2026. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their proposals for this critical component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tatra Vehicle ECU Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of WABCO Clutch Booster Assemblies for Indian Army Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement: ABS Sensors, Control Pressors, and Automotive Suspension Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category