Steel Authority of India Limited: Thyristor Power Pack Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Authority of India Limited: Thyristor Power Pack Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivamogga , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Authority of India Limited: Thyristor Power Pack Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivamogga, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982692, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically from the Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the procurement of two (2) units of THYRISTOR POWER PACK, categorized under the Item Category THYRISTOR POWER PACK. The Materials Management And Contract Cell is the issuing office for this tender. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:09 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential equipment to a prominent public sector undertaking in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_thyristor_power_pack_2026-09-01-14-43-28_24529413194be7e72fab2a3fdf727d94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831310.pdf
  • Document
    Tech_Spec_09b4e74e-32d5-4c19-9fdd1788254441027_MM-Purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More