Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended Backup

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended Backup
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 110V and 24V DC Power Pack Units with Extended Backup
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo". The procurement is managed by the Chief Controller of Purchase, located at MC Palle (Post), Vemula (Mandal), YSR Kadapa District, AP. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988858, is for the supply of DC Power Pack Units. Specifically, the requirement includes 110V DC Power Pack Units with a supply rating of 26AH, capable of providing 2 hours of backup for a 100 Watt load, and 24V DC Power Pack Units with a supply rating of 7AH, also providing 2 hours of backup for a 100 Watt load. The total quantity required across both types of units is 12. Interested parties can submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 4:35 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-10-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being conducted through the GEM portal, with the office of issuance being Kadapa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_details_2_2026-09-02-16-17-44_9d3965f9c7dfc492b2d62c383363be98.pdf
  • Document
    material_details_1_2026-09-02-16-15-18_7923e50feb36829057038800d001780e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838189.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Electronic DC Portable Power Packs for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic DC Portable Power Pack Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More