| Tender Title | Procurement of Single Coil Rectangular Spring Lock Washers for South Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by South Western Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for the procurement of Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 (Q3). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7947281, with the bid commencing on August 22, 2026, at 12:52 PM and closing on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Indian Railways requires a total quantity of 42,500 units of these specified lock washers. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to the technical specifications outlined in IS 3063 (Q3) for the supply of these essential railway components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Jodhpur Rural Procurement: Water Tanks, Tea Pots, Welding Electrodes,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category