| Tender Title | Indian Army Jodhpur Rural Procurement: Water Tanks, Tea Pots, Welding Electrodes, and Climbing Rope Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment and materials to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army stationed in Jodhpur Rural. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7953881, is open from August 24, 2026, at 12:04 PM, and closes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of items, including D1 3770-000954 Tank Assy for Water, K4 7350-000020 Pot Tea (available in 1.14 litre and 600 ml sizes), G2 3439-000023 Electrodes Welding Steel High Tensile (5 units), G1 5310-001411 Washers Spring Single Coil Type B Steel, G29510-000359 Tool Steel Carbon Square (20mm), and A34020-000198 Rope Nylon Climbing. The total quantity required across all items is 1543 units. This tender underscores the Indian Army's commitment to maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the well-being of its personnel through the provision of high-quality, specialized supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more
Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27..read more
Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category