Indian Railways Procurement: IS 447 Compliant Rubber Welding Hoses for South Western Railway

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: IS 447 Compliant Rubber Welding Hoses for South Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: IS 447 Compliant Rubber Welding Hoses for South Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Indian Railways**, specifically **South Western Railway**, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447 (Q3)**. The bidding process, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970525**, opens on **August 31, 2026, at 12:05 PM** and concludes on **September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The total required quantity for this vital component is **102 units**. This solicitation is issued under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**, reflecting its significance in the operational efficiency and safety of railway infrastructure maintenance and repair activities. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this competitive bidding process to meet the stringent quality and quantity requirements of South Western Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and Clamps..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Gas Welding Hoses and Welding Screen Glass for National..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Gas Welding Hoses and Welding Screen Glass for...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More