Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930735Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930735
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2) to the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930735, is being managed by the Office of DG (Aero) and is located in Bangalore. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:22 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This solicitation seeks the supply of a total of seven (7) Fixed Computer Workstations, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More