Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors (IS 1709 V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913022, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the Ministry of PMO. The tender, dated 29-08-2026 and commencing for bidding on 29-08-2026 at 5:03 PM, seeks proposals for the supply of 750 units of Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors, specifically adhering to the specifications outlined in IS 1709 (V2) (Q3). The designated office for this procurement is Kaiga, Karnataka, and interested parties have until 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM to submit their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750796.pdf
  • Document
    Annexb5_8d7887e5-9fae-4d96-aa741787304400608_sra_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of Electrical Components and Accessories for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for South East..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electrical Components and Sanitary Fixtures for Indian Army..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Paradip Port Authority Tender

Supply of IS 1709 (V2) Compliant Capacitors for Electric Fan...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of Electrical Components and Accessories for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada,...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Air Circulator Electric Fans and Regulators for South...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electrical Components and Sanitary Fixtures for Indian Army...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More