| Tender Title | SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nsil , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 02:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 02:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) - Integration And Checkout Of Sslv Sub
 Assemblies
This tender, identified by reference number NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Purchase department located in Bengaluru. The specific work required is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the "Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies." This is categorized under "Works" and more specifically as "Miscellaneous Works." The tender is of a "Limited" type, and interested parties are advised of the following critical dates: the ePublished date was 17-Jul-2026 at 02:55 PM, with document downloads commencing from the same date and time until 18-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from 22-Jul-2026 at 02:30 PM, closing on 18-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,340,000 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purchase |
| Address | Nsil Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal (rfp) - Integration And Checkout Of Sslv Sub ..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) - End To End Production, Testing And..read more
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly..read more
Supply of Radome Assemblies for Defence Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category