| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply for National Highways Offices in Belagavi and Karwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922187_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/NH/BGM/JE01/Furn/26-27/574 Dt 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.91 L | Tender Location | Belagavi And Karwar , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Office Furnitures For Office Use To Chief Engineer N.h North Zone Office Belagavi And Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Belagavi And Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub Division, Belagavi And Karwar Offices.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the **Procurement of office furniture** for its offices located in Belagavi and Karwar. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922187_1 and Tender Reference Number EE/NH/BGM/JE01/Furn/26-27/574 Dt 13.08.2026, aims to supply furniture for the Chief Engineer N.H North Zone office Belagavi, Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Belagavi, and Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub Division, Belagavi and Karwar offices. The estimated tender value for this supply contract is ₹10,91,260, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,500, payable to EE NH Belagavi. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting August 14, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with the submission deadline on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:05 PM at the EE NH Belagavi office. This is a single-cover tender process, and further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nh Belagavi |
| Address | Ee Nh Division 2nd Floor K H Patil Sabha Bhavan Autonagar Belagavi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and Offices..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category