| Tender Title | Konkan Railway Main Line Track Renewal: Points, Crossings, and Turnouts in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-KW-OL-W-2026-25-CB-RT1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is for the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd. (KRCL), Karwar-Division-Engineering/KRCL, inviting bids for "Manual CTR Work on Main Line Points & Crossings between LOL-HAA with 60 Kg Turnouts and Weldable CMS Crossings under the jurisdiction of Divisional Engineer, Madgaon in Karwar Region over Konkan Railway in Karnataka State." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The work involves manual CTR (Corridor Track Renewal) on main line points and crossings, including 60 Kg turnouts and weldable CMS crossings, within the Karwar region of Karnataka. The Tender Reference Number is KR-KW-OL-W-2026-25-CB-RT1, and the Computer Number is 69729. Bidders are informed that the tender documents were made available for download starting on August 20, 2026, at 03:11 PM, and the download facility will close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 20, 2026, at 03:11 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is INR 155,800, with no tender fee applicable. Further detailed descriptions and specifications for the work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karwar-division-engineering/krcl |
| Address | Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd. Office Of Senior Regional Engineer, 2nd Floor Railway Station Building Shirward, Karwar, Karnataka Karwar Karwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category