| Tender Title | Railway Station Infrastructure Development: Shelters, Toilets, and Waiting Areas in Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-E-29-2026-27-78 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number Y-E-29-2026-27-78, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MYSORE DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the office of Sr.Divisional Electrical Engineer, DRM SWR, Irwin Road Mysore. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," specifically for "Railway related Products." The project entails the provision of general waiting rooms at PF-1, a toilet block at PF-2, full-length PF shelters at PF-1 and PF-2 at PANP, and waiting room and parking development at S. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:54 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 03:54 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 177,000, and there is no tender fee. The work is located in Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex At..read more
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category