| Tender Title | Supply of Extreme Pressure Gear Oil SAE 90 for South Western Railway, Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L3265251 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through MGSD-AP/SOUTH WESTERN RLY at the Office of the Dy CMM, MGSD ASHOKAPURAM MYSORE, seeks quotations for the supply of Extreme Pressure Gear Oil SAE 90. As per clause 4 (Table 1) of IS 1118 (Latest), only oil from accepted makes including IOCL, BPCL, HPCL, SHELL, Castrol, Mobil, Motul, and Gulf Oil Corporation will be considered. This is an open tender categorized under Goods and specifically falls under Railway related Products. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:31 PM, with the same date and time marking the commencement of bid submissions. Bidders are advised that the deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at which point the bids will be opened. This tender has no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The location for this requirement is Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mgsd-ap/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm, Mgsd Ashokapuram Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Lubricant and Fluid Procurement: SAE-30, Power Steering, Gear, Brake..read more
Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category