| Tender Title | Rail Wheel Factory V-Belt Procurement for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P1262720 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 10:45 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 10:45 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 10:45 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 10:45 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from STORES/RWF at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore, is for the procurement of "V BELT". This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is P1262720. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 28-Aug-2026 10:44 PM until 05-Oct-2026 10:45 AM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission closing on 05-Oct-2026 at 10:45 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, potential applicants are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Ajmer Operations..read more
Procurement of Industrial V-Belts for Coal India Limited, Madhya Pradesh..read more
V-Belt and Timing Belt Procurement for Nepa Mills Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Steel Plant V-Belt Pulleys and Taper Lock Bush Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category