| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Ajmer Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972365 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence** and for the **Indian Army**, pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential automotive components for its operations. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972365**, offers a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the armed forces. The tender is currently open, having commenced on **28-08-2026 at 6:16 PM**, and interested parties have until **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** to submit their bids. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of parts including, but not limited to, PTO BELT, WHEEL BOLT, HORN HIGH, WIPER BLADE CODRIVER, INJUCTION FUEL PIMP, BELT V, S A OF HOSE M18NM18N 600, DRIVE ASSY, OIL FILTER, STOP CABLE, PRESSURE SENSOR COMMON RAIL, BELT, and GLASS ASSY WIND SCREEN. The total quantity required across these items is **34 units**. This procurement will be managed by the **Indian Army** in **AJMER**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category