| Tender Title | Procurement of 4 Pole 40A 415V AC Changeover Switches for South Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L1265355 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 01:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number L1265355, issued by the Ministry of Railways (DSD-UBL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY) located at ASSISTANT MATERIALS MANAGER DIESEL STORES DEPOT [DIESEL LOCO SHED] GADAG ROAD HUBLI, seeks to procure **4 Pole 40 A 415 V AC Two way Centre off change Over Switches**. These switches must be similar to Havells FPCAT. No. DHMGOFPX040 or L&T Cat No.AUC00404000 and must conform to IEC 60947-3 standards. Bidders are restricted to the specified makes of HAVELLS, ANCHOR, SIEMENS, ABB, SCHNEIDER, or L&T ONLY. This is a **Limited Tender** for **Railway related Products**, specifically falling under the Goods category. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 22-Aug-2026 at 01:39 PM, with Bid Submission also commencing on this date and time. Bidders have until 03-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM to download tender documents and submit their bids, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For complete details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsd-ubl/south Western Rly |
| Address | Assistant Materials Manager Diesel Stores Depot [diesel Loco Shed] Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 200A 4 Pole 415V AC MCCBs (Part No. DN2-250)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category