| Tender Title | Procurement of Seamless Hollow Square Tubes for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265840 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:36 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:36 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number P2265840, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Seamless Hollow Square Tubes." The tender is for Goods and falls under the "Railway related Products" category. The work description, for which further details are available within the tender documents, is essential for potential bidders. The tender is an Open/Advertised type. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 11:36 AM, and the Document Download End Date is 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid Submission Start Date is also 25-Aug-2026 at 11:36 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is concurrently scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is STORES/RWF, located at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore. The location for the supply is Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more
Carbon Steel Tube Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery..read more
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category