| Tender Title | Supply of SS304 Stainless Steel ISM Channels for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265787 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of ISM Channel Stainless Steel Grade SS304 (AISI 304), categorized under Railway related Products. The tender, with reference number P2265787, is an open/advertised tender for Goods and is located in Bangalore. The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/RWF, with their office situated at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:08 AM and concludes on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category