| Tender Title | Supply of 185 sq. mm Cable Cleats for Bangalore Metro Rail | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983255, seeks the supply of **170 units of Cable Cleats specifically designed for 185 sq. mm cables**. The tender is open from 01-09-2026 at 4:20 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), reflecting its importance in infrastructure development. The Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Operations and Maintenance (OandM) office will be the awarding authority, signifying the critical operational need for these cable cleats within the metro's extensive network. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential component, vital for the safe and efficient management of electrical cabling within the Bangalore Metro system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bangalore Metro Traction Cable Supply 185 Sq. Mm..read more
Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
33 KV HT Cable Terminations and Armoured Cable Supply for IIM..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category