| Tender Title | Bangalore Metro Traction Cable Supply 185 Sq. Mm | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,875 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876152, is being issued by the Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL), a key entity under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). BMRCL, located at the Whitefield Metro Rail Depot, Kadugodi Colony, Maithri Layout, Kadugodi, Near Hopefarm Metro Station, Bangalore - 560067, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of TRACTION CABLE 185 SQ. MM. A total quantity of 400 units is required. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 62,875.0. This procurement is critical for the operations and maintenance (O&M) activities of the Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
33 KV HT Cable Terminations and Armoured Cable Supply for IIM..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category