Intrinsic Safe Thermal Imaging Camera and Battery Torque Wrench Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Intrinsic Safe Thermal Imaging Camera and Battery Torque Wrench Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntrinsic Safe Thermal Imaging Camera and Battery Torque Wrench Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), located at 574509 Mangalore Special Economic Zone Permude, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7983766, and it will commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:02 AM, closing on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender seeks the procurement of an "INTRINSIC SAFE THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA AND BATTERY OPERATED TORQUE WRENCH GUN." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly outlines these specific requirements. The items fall under the categories 1000192349 R, 1000192349 A, 1000192350 R, 1000192351 R, 1000192350 A, and 1000192351 A, with a total quantity of 13 units to be supplied to the Msez Unit Permude Mangalore 574509.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-09-01-16-25-28_7fac4f1c368c2075cdf8485942c140f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832475.pdf
  • Document
    1788261456.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGPC_b53bc037-816a-45df-be2a1788262601776_ashishshetty@omplindia.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Tactical Electronics, Survival Gear, and Imaging Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Torque Wrench System Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Tactical Electronics, Survival Gear, and Imaging...read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Torque Wrench System Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More