Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares Supply for Kiocl Limited Pelletplant Unit

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares Supply for Kiocl Limited Pelletplant Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910142Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVariable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares Supply for Kiocl Limited Pelletplant Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910142
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for Kiocl Limited, a company operating under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7910142, is for the supply of Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares. The procurement process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:42 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The required spares encompass a comprehensive range of components for 55KW, 355KW, and 250KW Amtech VFDs, including critical items such as IGBT assemblies, control cards, interface cards, display cards, Thyristor diodes, power diodes, driver cards, and SMPS units. Kiocl Limited's Pellettplant Unit in Panambur, Mangalore, PIN - 575 010, is the designated location for this tender. The total quantity of items required is 41.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    18-3879_2026-08-12-16-39-45_d2f688ae6fcdfb24c8e1e3bbfd49f165.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747491.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At Ntpcnorthkaranpura..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More