Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for ISRO LPSC Bangalore

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for ISRO LPSC Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974141Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand Held Metal Detector Supply for ISRO LPSC Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974141
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically for the Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre (LPSC) in Bangalore, under the Department of Space. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7974141, with the tender officially dated 01-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 01-09-2026, 2:33 PM and 01-09-2026, 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of eight (8) Hand Held Metal Detectors, explicitly stated to be as per MHA QR (Q2) and for PAC (Pre-Approved Category) Only. The Department of Space, located at 56000880 FEET ROAD HAL2ND STAGE HPO INDIRANAGAR, is the governing ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821228.pdf
  • Document
    11811_a9e5a374-64e4-4987-81e51787992960111_purchaseofficer1.pdf
  • Document
    1787992737.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Security Equipment Supply: Handheld Metal Detectors and Megaphones..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System, Hand..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Security Equipment Supply: Handheld Metal Detectors and Megaphones...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More