Retail Outlet Development and Civil Works in Bagalkot District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retail Outlet Development and Civil Works in Bagalkot District
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191176_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/LT/099/KASO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationBagalkot District Under Belgaum Divisional Office , Bagalkot , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetail Outlet Development and Civil Works in Bagalkot District
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191176_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/LT/099/KASO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationBagalkot District Under Belgaum Divisional Office,Bagalkot, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Phase Ii Works For Development Of 2 Nos A Site Retail Outlets Namely At Sy No 195 A 2 197 5 Of Teggi Village Bilagi Taluk Bagalkot District And Sy No 5 5 Of Hanagandi Village Rabkavi Banahatti Taluk Bagalkot District Under Belgaum Divisional Office O

This tender, Reference Number MnC/SR/RIM/LT/099/KASO/2026-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Phase II works related to the development of two 'A' Site Retail Outlets. The project is located in Bagalkot District, under the Belgaum Divisional Office, specifically at Sy No 195_A_2 and 197_5 of Teggi Village, Bilagi Taluk, and Sy No 5_5 of Hanagandi Village, Rabkavi-Banahatti Taluk. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹1,19,95,842, with a stipulated work period of 98 days. The tender is of a limited type and involves two covers, with the first cover containing Bid Security Declaration in lieu of EMD and other undertakings, and the second cover for the financial bid. Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM(M n C), SRO, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, Southern Regional Office. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other essential details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(m N C),sro
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, Southern Regional Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More