| Tender Title | Indian Navy Uttara Kannada Piping and Instrumentation Supply Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized piping and associated components for the Department of Military Affairs, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the Indian Navy, located in Uttara Kannada, requires a total of 72 units of various items, including Filter Element, Pipe PN 16 (25x2.3), Elbow 90ABS (40), TEE90 Equal ABS (25), 50-25 Reducing Brush, Tangit ABS Solvent Cement, Red Bush St ABS PN 10 D 40-25, Union 240 (DN 32), Pressure Gauge (0-100 kgcm2 glycerine filled, 14 BSP), Pressure Gauge (0-72, 12 dia back connection), and Union 25 (DN 20). Bids are to be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 10:46 AM and September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957956. Interested parties are invited to propose solutions that meet these precise technical specifications and delivery requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more
Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Supply and Installation of Analytical Gas Piping System for Agricultural Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category