| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Anaesthesia Workstation and Multi-Parameter Monitor | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7893625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is inviting bids for a critical maintenance service. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893625, pertains to a three-year comprehensive maintenance contract (CMC) for an Anaesthesia Workstation with a multi-parameter monitor. This service is specifically for pre-owned products, and the requirement falls under the Customized AMCCMC category. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:04 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,250.0 is required. The service is anticipated to be delivered to an undisclosed location within Uttara Kannada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstation Systems for Regional Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstations for ESIC Hospital Joka, Kolkata..read more
Supply of Advanced Anaesthesia Workstations for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Supply of Anaesthesia Workstation for Valsad District Health Services..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Penlon Prima 320 Anaesthesia Workstation at AIIMS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category