| Tender Title | Supply of Anaesthesia Workstation for Valsad District Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7692023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, under the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, specifically by the Health Branch, Jilla Panchayat Valsad, located at the Chief District Health Officer's office, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad (Pin: 396001). The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7692023, with a dated issuance of 25-06-2026. The tender concerns the supply of one unit of an Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) (Q2). Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 01-09-2026 5:00 PM and the closing date of 02-09-2026 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000.00 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstations for ESIC Hospital Joka, Kolkata..read more
Supply of Advanced Anaesthesia Workstations for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstation Systems for Regional Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Penlon Prima 320 Anaesthesia Workstation at AIIMS..read more
HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category