| Tender Title | Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of Data Wall for Uttara Kannada Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7130550 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced vendor to undertake the **Procurement, Installation, and Commissioning of a Data Wall** for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The Indian Navy, as the procuring organization, is issuing this bid with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7130550**, commencing on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The tender, dated **20-02-2026**, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000.0**. The specific location for this project is **Uttara Kannada**. Potential applicants should demonstrate a strong track record in similar custom bid for services, specifically in the realm of advanced display technology and integrated systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Procurement Of Subion Licences Of Software..read more
Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
Assam Rifles LED Data Wall and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category