Indian Navy Uttara Kannada: Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire & LCV Goods Transport Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Uttara Kannada: Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire & LCV Goods Transport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Uttara Kannada: Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire & LCV Goods Transport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,275
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828801, is for the provision of essential services for the Indian Navy located in Uttara Kannada. The tender, dated 21-08-2026 and commencing at 9:47 AM on 21-08-2026, will close at 10:00 AM on 11-09-2026. The requirement encompasses two primary service categories: Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan vehicles, specifically for 2080 KMX with 260 hours of local usage, and Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis, utilizing Closed Body LCV Trucks for intra-city movement as per requirement. A Security Deposit/EMD of ₹70,275.0 is stipulated for participation in this bid. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the operational efficiency and logistical support of naval operations in the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9654467.pdf
  • Document
    1784869064.pdf
  • Document
    SHON_3fd2e5cc-3ff5-41c5-b7241784871493281_praveen.kumar1995.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more

Angul , Odisha

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel -...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More