Routine Shipboard STP System Repair Rate Contract at Naval Dockyard

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine Shipboard STP System Repair Rate Contract at Naval Dockyard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914384Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine Shipboard STP System Repair Rate Contract at Naval Dockyard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914384
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,43,950
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914384, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy. The tender seeks proposals for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically a Repair Rate Contract for the routine repair of Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) systems onboard ships at Naval Dockyard (Karachi) for an initial period of one year, with the option for extension for two additional years. The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹17,43,950.0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road Marking..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More