Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services for ICMR Bengaluru

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services for ICMR Bengaluru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903820Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEffluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services for ICMR Bengaluru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903820
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a critical opportunity for the operation and maintenance of an Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at the National Centre for Disease Informatics and Research, Bengaluru, a constituent institution of the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) under the Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital service, with the bid open from 11-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The specific requirements and technical specifications for the operation and maintenance of the STP are detailed within the attached Advance Technical Criteria (ATC) of the tender document. The ICMR, located at 562110 Nirmal Bhavan, ICMR Complex, 2nd Floor, Poojanahalli Road, Off N.H.7, Adjacent to Trumpet Flyover of BIAL, Kannamangala Post, Bengaluru, seeks a reliable and experienced entity to ensure the efficient and compliant functioning of its effluent and sewage treatment facilities. This contract represents a significant commitment to environmental stewardship and public health within the research ecosystem.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9740445.pdf
  • Document
    stp_e92d1b55-97dd-468e-8d831786442591096_suresh.ku@icmr.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786442398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More