Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818107Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818107
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence, for the procurement of Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7818107, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:49 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The required quantity for this critical material is three units. This procurement is being managed by the Department of Defence, with the bid dated August 24, 2026. The address associated with this tender is in Dakshina Kannada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Super EP2 Grease Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Lubricating Grease and Emery Cloth for Gujarat Directorate of..read more

Others , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Super EP2 Grease Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Lubricating Grease and Emery Cloth for Gujarat Directorate...read more

Others , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More