Super EP2 Grease Supply for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Super EP2 Grease Supply for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884435Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuper EP2 Grease Supply for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884435
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **Grease Super EP2**. The specific bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7884435**. The Indian Army, through their office in ***********Srinagar, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of **1300 units** of this essential lubricant. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This tender, dated 06-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and maintenance needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    grease_super_ep2_specification_2026-08-06-13-46-06_eb0804941e480f8b9dd218828916e0ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718077.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825389.pdf
  • Document
    ATCEP_fb597795-6a67-4b52-a2fe1786007248127_prakash_405.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Super Corrosion Control Grease (Q3) Supply...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More